PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
END OF PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
END OF PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
skip to content
PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1

PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
END OF PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
Connect
Join the Conversation ?
Share With Your Friends
The more people know about our Fight For Air events, the greater success we'll have. So use your favorite social network, or use email, to spread the word about the Fight For Air Climb by clicking on the icons. Note, you may be asked to provide additional permissions from the social networking tool you choose. The American Lung Association does not share any of your information with third parties. You may read our full Privacy Policy.

FOLLOW US ON: Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and Photo Sharing
Stay connected with all the great work the American Lung Association is doing by following us on your favorite social networks.
  • Share With Your Friends
Share With: EmailFacebookLinkedInTwitter
Share on Facebook
Cancel
Share on MySpace
Cancel
Share on Twitter
A short URL will be added to the end of your Tweet.

Cancel
Share on LinkedIn
Cancel

  • Follow Us On

Status: 8

Schedule of Events

Each year, too many lives are lost to lung disease and this is your chance to climb, raise money and make an impact in their honor. By joining the Fight for Air Climb, you are making the commitment to fight lung disease so everyone can breathe easier- including you! 

Event Overview

Families, individuals and teams join together in a climb to raise awareness for the 35 million Americans who suffer from lung disease. Participants work together to raise awareness, educate the public, and fundraise for research and advocacy.
 
Please join the thousands of individuals across the nation who believe in the cause and will climb in their communities as well!
 
You can get involved by:

  • Registering as a team captain
  • Joining an existing team as a new registrant
  • Signing up as an individual registrant
  • Sponsoring the event
  • Joining the event planning committee
  • Making a contribution supporting a registrant  

Event Information

You may register at any time on the www.fightforairclimb.org website.  The climb will be held Saturday, November 3, 2012. The event is held in November each year because it is COPD and LUNG CANCER awareness month. Did you know that COPD is the third leading cause of death in the United States? Did you know that LUNG CANCER is the leading cancer killer in both men AND women? 

All participants must raise $100 to climb on event day. Registration fee's do not count towards your individual fundraising requirement. Registration fee's entitle paid registrants to an event day t-shirt and goody bag.

Climb Training Schedule

Thank you to our sponsors Florida Hospital Healthy 100 and Camp Gladiator for providing free climb trainings for registered participants.  In order to take advantage of these trainings, you must be a registered participant with the event.  For questions on any of these trainings, please contact our office at 407-425-5864.

Florida Hospital Trainings - Join us beginning in October for the Florida Hospital Climb Trainings!  Florida Hospital's Healthy 100 trainers will be on site to provide personal guidance on how to improve your time and conquer the stairwell.  Trainings are scheduled as follows:

  • Every Tuesday from 5:30-7:00pm at Florida Hospital Altamonte - Specific parking and training instructions coming soon.
  • Every Wednesday and Thursday from 5:30-7:00pm at the Ginsberg Tower, Florida Hospital's downtown campus located at 601 E. Rollins Street Orlando, FL.  Please park in the Alden Parking Garage and take the covered bridge on the 2nd floor to the main building.  You will find directional signs from the parking garage to the Lakeside Cafe which is where the warm up/sign in will be set up.  Parking vouchers will be provided for climbers.

Camp Gladiator Trainings - Join us for an outdoor athletic training bootcamp with a fun twist.  The trainers with Camp Gladiator will get you in great shape to take on the stairwell at the Bank of America Center!  Trainings are held every Saturday at 9am in Baldwin's Blue Jacket Park and the following Wednesdays at 6:15pm: October 3, 17, 21.  Bring a yoga mat or towel, water, and a great attitude.  On Saturdays bring light weights (8-10lb.) if you have them.

Directions and Parking

For more information please click here.

Fundraising

To participate in the climb EVERY REGISTRANT must fundraise at least $100 toward the cause. This is much easier than you think! It is as easy as asking 10 friends for $10. Coaching packets and trainings are available by clicking here. For more information please contact our office at 407-425-5864.
 
A fundraising packet is available to help you reach your fundraising minimum.  Check out the "Fundraising Help" page on the main menu.  If you need additional help in meeting the fundraising minimum requirement, please contact our office at 800-LUNG-USA.  The ALA staff is happy to help coach and provide fast and efficient ideas to reach your fundraising requirement.

Donations are tax deductible to the extent allowed by the law. The American Lung Association ® is a registered 501 (c) 3 organization. Please make checks payable to the American Lung Association and mail to 851 Outer Road Orlando, FL 32814 Attn: Fight for Air Climb.

Any climber raising $200 will receive a free Gilden Powered by Lungs t-shirt.  These will be available beginning October 1st.

Powered by Lungs

In Memory/Honor of...

Are you participating in honor or in memory of a loved one who has battled lung disease?  The American Lung Association is compiling a "In Memory and Honor" banner to recognize those who have fought the battle against lung disease.  Please send in the picture, name, lung disease, and for those in memory the years to celebrate their life (example: 1939-2009) to jmiddents@lungfla.org.  For questions please contact our office at 407-425-5864.

Climb Times

Climb times are broken down by climber category as follows beginning at 8:00am:

1. Fire fighters (early wave)

2. Competitive Climbers

3. Law Enforcement

4. Fun Run Climbers

5. Fire fighters (late wave)

Groups are broken out in this manner to avoid stairwell congestion.  You will receive a climb wave time about 1 week prior to the event.  This is the time when you and/or your team should plan on getting in line at the stairwell. Scroll to the bottom of this page for the estimated wave time breakdown.

Packet Pickup

Climbers who have met their $100 fundraising requirement may pick up their climb packet which includes event t-shirt, race bib, and goodie bag on Thursday November 1st and Friday November 2nd between 9:00am-6:00pm at the American Lung Association office located at 851 Outer Road Orlando, FL 32814. 

Team members are welcome to pick up packets for their fellow team members.  If a fellow team member has not met the $100 fundraising requirement, the race bib will not be issued (bib will be issued when fundraising requirement has been met).

The American Lung Association will have materials available to make team signs and decorations for the stairwell, so please feel free to stick around for a few minutes and decorate your team sign!

Event Day Awards, Timing Results and Festivities

Make sure to stick around for some fun activites for the whole family! 

Fire Sled Competition - Stick around for this fun competition that will be ongoing throughout the Climb by our sponsor booths.  Orange County Fire Rescue has provided the infamous "Fire Sled", a four team contraption that will test your strength, agility, and speed.  Fire fighter and civilian teams can sign up at the Star and Shield booth the morning of the event.

Balance Massage - Bring a few extra dollars with you for a post-climb massage!  The wonderful staff of Balance Massage and Structural Bodywork will be providing chair massages the morning of the event.  All proceeds will be donated directly back to the American Lung Association.

Award Ceremony - We will host the award ceremony to give out time awards approximately 1 hour after the final climber has conquered the stairwell.  Please note: Climb times will be posted periodically throughout the morning in the courtyard.  Please be sure to check your time, age category, and gender to make ensure accuracy with our timing company.  Awards will be given to the following categories:

- Fastest Climber Male

- Fastest Climber Female

- Fastest Firefighter Male

- Fastest Firefighter Female

- Fastest Law Enforcement Male

- Fastest Law Enforcement Female

- Fastest Male (Climber, Firefighter, Law Enforcement combine): 10-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70+ 

- Fastest Female (Climber, Firefighter, Law Enforcement combine): 10-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70+ 

- Fastest Climber Team 1st, 2nd and 3rd place (best 3 times)

- Fastest Firefighter Team 1st, 2nd and 3rd place (best 3 times)

- Fastest Law Enforcement Team 1st, 2nd and 3rd place (best 3 times)

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

7:00 AM - Registration/Check-in Opens
7:45AM - Opening Ceremonies
8:00 AM - First Climber Starts
Between 10:30-11:00 AM ESTIMATE - Climb Award Ceremony

Please plan to arrive about 30 minutes before your scheduled time wave.

ESTIMATED WAVE TIME BREAKDOWN

Please note: The following wave times are estimates and are subject to change.  The wave times are set up according to registration type (competitive, firefighter, fun run) for safety reasons and to maintain traffic flow in the stairwell.  Again, these times are an estimate.  We ask that you please be flexible.  These wave times will be updated daily based on new registrations so please check back frequently.

Fire Fighter Early Wave        
Line Up Time Approximate Climb WAVE Time Team Name Last Name First Time Team Division Participation Type
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Lake Mary Fire Department Brandt Jason Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Lake Mary Fire Department Scott Danielle Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Sanford Fire Department Force Jon Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Sanford Fire Department Murphy Mike Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Sanford Fire Department Sharbono Brian Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Sanford Fire Department Smith John Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Sanford Fire Department Granda Darryl Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Winter Park FD Ketcham Scott Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Winter Park FD McAuley Scott Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Winter Park FD Streger Keith Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Winter Park FD Tacner Travis Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Winter Park FD Vasen Blakely Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Fleemin John Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Beverly Connor Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Bowen Daniel Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Christman Katy Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Drew Michael Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Freeman Terry Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Hanley Ryan Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Johnson Charles Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Paine Rick Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Pratt Jason Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Quarberg Aaron Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Sabia John Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Sievert Joshua Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Beverly Hannah Fire Fighter Fun Run Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Pratt Heather Fire Fighter Competitive Climber
7:55 AM 8:00 AM Deltona Fire Jacinto Anthony Fire Fighter Competitive Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Atan Juan Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Avery Lauraleigh Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Brooks Alan Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Gold Harrison Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue harris jesse Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Howe Michael Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Mihigan Cody` Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Rathbun David Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Rock Thomas Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Sabat John Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Segrest Rick Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Watts Keith Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Vazquez Isaias Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Longwood Fire Department Mello Todd Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Longwood Fire Department Miles James Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Longwood Fire Department Cassin Dennis Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Fort Myers Fire Department Mccabe Gary Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Fort Myers Fire Department Jacobs David Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange City/Debary fire Boone Timothy Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange City/Debary fire Cook Emily Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange City/Debary fire Greenwood Christopher Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange City/Debary fire Jankowski Brian Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange City/Debary fire Jefts Scott Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Orange City/Debary fire McNerney Ryan Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Osceola County Fire Shaffer Brad Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:00 AM 8:10 AM Osceola County Fire Valderrama George Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:05 AM 8:15 AM SuperXtreme fitness Alvarez Rebeca Friends Fire Fighter Climber
8:05 AM 8:15 AM Apopka Fire Dept Batista Antonio Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:05 AM 8:15 AM Apopka Fire Dept DiVirgilio Kyle Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:05 AM 8:15 AM Apopka Fire Dept Lenahan Chris Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:05 AM 8:15 AM Apopka Fire Dept Maynard Jerry Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:05 AM 8:15 AM Apopka Fire Dept Mason Clark Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:10 AM 8:20 AM Firehouse 10 Walls Brett Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:10 AM 8:20 AM Firehouse 10 McGrath John Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:10 AM 8:20 AM St. Cloud Fire Rescue Taylor Alicia Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:10 AM 8:20 AM Individual Leonardi Nicole Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
8:10 AM 8:20 AM Individual Magalhaes Andre Fire Fighter Fire Fighter Climber
Competitive Wave          
Line Up Time Approximate Climb WAVE Time Team Name Last Name First Time Team Division Participation Type
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Individual Alston Troy   Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Individual Weaver Jack   Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Antle Bonnivie Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Lee Cheryl Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Mundo Brooklyn Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Thueson Rebecca Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Attaway David Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Cannaday Kaitlynn Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Dees Melvin Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Jusino Johnathan Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Kelly Corey Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Klinger Joe Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers meyers Mary Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Shaw Ron Law Enforcement Law Enforcement Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Beyer Bryan Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Beyer Jenna Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Lapp Lauren Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Melicharek Jaclyn Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Melicharek Joanne Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Melicharek John Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Parks Walt Family Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM DUDA's Climbers Archey Clayton Company Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM DUDA's Climbers Best Sheila Company Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM DUDA's Climbers Gainey Jeremy Company Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Braga Eddie Company Competitive Climber
8:30 AM 8:35 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Schaffer Julie Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Going Up Robbins Lionel Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Orange City/Debary fire Medoro Maria Fire Fighter Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Harrington Kelly Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins harris cali Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Harris James Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Nedumparambil Jose Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Rhodes Carla Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Wilson Amanda Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Shelly's Climbers Maguire Raymer Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Shelly's Climbers McArdle Maureen Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Skambis Law Climbers Faust Molly Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Skambis Law Climbers Montgomery George Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Skambis Law Climbers Skambis Christopher Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM Skambis Law Climbers Skambis Kathleen Company Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness DeSalvo Ashley Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness DESALVO JADA Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness DeSalvo Tara Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness Johnson David Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness Mena Alberto Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness Mena Francis Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness szpiga jose Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness Weaver Sean Friends Competitive Climber
8:35 AM 8:40 AM SuperXtreme fitness Weaver Xavier Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Baba Alex Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Baba Anetta Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Jones Chandra Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Rubin Linda Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Sayles Jennifer Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club sayles robert Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Titcomb Eloisa Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Team Flight Club Wayno Kristin Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM team ida head shelly Family Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM Waiting to Exhale Perez Iris Friends Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM   Auman Monette   Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM   cheeks Karen   Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM   From Kelsi   Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM   Moore Alan   Competitive Climber
8:40 AM 8:50 AM   Stern Veronica   Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Back Packers Kurtz Suzan Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Back Packers Piatkowski Ed Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Climbing Warriors Linardi Adeline Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Cloud Climbers Munoz Elijah Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM CNL Commerical Real Estate Ausley Amanda Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM CNL Commerical Real Estate Riley Patti Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM CNL Commerical Real Estate Shook Katie Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM CNL Commerical Real Estate Squires Darlene Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM CNL Commerical Real Estate surless sharon Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Endure4Cure Dunaway Wes Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Hard Attack Climbers Morrissey Kevin Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Melon Ballers Ballesteros Christina Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Melon Ballers Cummings Kennedy Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Peggy Thompson Team Figueras Maria Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Peggy Thompson Team Valis Barbara Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Up Up We Go Dracon Marla Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Up Up We Go Vasquez Melanie Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Up Up We Go Janssen William Friends Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM USCIS Plicka Shandy Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Vertically Inclined Malec Brian Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Vertically Inclined Robinson Deanna Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Camp Gladiator Le Alexander Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Camp Gladiator Reeder Douglas Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Camp Gladiator Wilson Kristy Lee Company Competitive Climber
8:45 AM 8:55 AM Quads on Fire Claussen Michele Company Competitive Climber
Fun Run Wave          
Line Up Time Approximate Climb WAVE Time Team Name Last Name First Time Team Division Participation Type
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Archey Erin Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Bauman Carl Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Best David Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Bruce Heather Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Bruce Sheryl Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Chapman Tracy Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Engwall Mark Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Engwall Sarah Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Gainey Ann Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Hall Ana Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Hall Eric Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Mitchell Amy Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Weeks Palmer Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Chapman Amanda Company Youth Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Chapman Emma Company Youth Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Powers Rileigh Company Youth Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM DUDA's Climbers Restrepo Brandon Company Youth Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Vertically Inclined Eubanks Debbie Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Vertically Inclined lee steven Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Vertically Inclined Mooney Nichole Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Vertically Inclined Sullivan Kelly Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Vertically Inclined berman vicki Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Vertically Inclined Bozarth Stephen Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Camp Gladiator Crespo Elizabeth Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Camp Gladiator Parra Maria Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Reyes Nicole Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Rzeszutko Brenda Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Rzeszutko Robert Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Bachman Kristen Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Williamson Brittany Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Townsend Joe Company Fun Run Climber
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Florida Hospital Orlando Baker Craig Company Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Herwick Leah Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Jenkins Dennis Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM 1st Down & 24 To Go Swanson Frank Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers Casterline John Friends Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers Deinhardt Heather Friends Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers Finch Dan Friends Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers McDermott Jamie Friends Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers McDermott Kelsey Friends Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers Casterline Jessie Friends Youth Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Back Packers Casterline Tala Friends Youth Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Burnett Briana Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Burnett Brooke Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Burnett Heidi Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Haan Christopher Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Haan William Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Hall Brandi Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Hall Holli Family Fun Run Climber
9:05 AM 9:15 AM Dixie's Chix Hall Shelbi Family Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Libi's Lungs Hummel Michelle Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Libi's Lungs Wilczewski Christopher Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Libi's Lungs Wilczewski Danielle Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Peggy Thompson Team Abreu Waleska Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Peggy Thompson Team Deverell Chris Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Peggy Thompson Team deverell donna Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Peggy Thompson Team Thompson Cristin Friends Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Dean Harold Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Renaud Sonia Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins Rescigno Alicia Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Seminole State Asthma Assassins urzua maria Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Skambis Law Climbers Mark James Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Skambis Law Climbers Morehead Amanda Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Brown Kyle Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Clark Marian Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Brown Shannon Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Cadden Jack Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Desena Michael Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Gaynes Corey Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Hopwood Brandon Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Hughes Steven Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Joslyn Justin Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Kalebaugh Ethan Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Kalebaugh Jessy Company Fun Run Climber
9:10 AM 9:20 AM Team McGladrey Macbeth Kevin Company Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Endure4Cure Clementson John Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Endure4Cure Dunaway Lisa Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Endure4Cure Goyzueta Christopher Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Endure4Cure McNeil Lisa Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Endure4Cure McNeil Sean Friends Youth Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Endure4Cure McNeil Shannon Friends Youth Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM FH Altamonte/Apopka BROOKS MONIKA Company Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM FH Altamonte/Apopka Heath Paige Company Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Lake Mary Fire Department Brandt Mandee Fire Fighter Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Lake Mary Fire Department Thomson Tina Fire Fighter Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Hard Attack Climbers luczaj joseph Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Hard Attack Climbers morrissey killian Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Heart and Soul Gable Dan Company Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM I Invented Awesome Griffin Jillian   Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Knight Climbers Bieker Taylor Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Knight Climbers Cajuste Mikahil Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Knight Climbers Caneus Barbara Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Knight Climbers Frietsch Heather Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Knight Climbers Lang Max Friends Fun Run Climber
9:15 AM 9:25 AM Knights Climbing Heights Yelken Justin Friends Competitive Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lisa's Lucky Lungs Dukes Lisa Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lisa's Lucky Lungs Dukes Robert Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lisa's Lucky Lungs Nastasi Susan Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lisa's Lucky Lungs Williams Vicky Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Look Ma, No HANDrailS Palmer TIfani Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Look Ma, No HANDrailS Souza Tatiana Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lucky Red Lions Duffy Claire Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lucky Red Lions Dutton Brett Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lucky Red Lions Fabyan Stephen Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Lucky Red Lions Sandifer Janelle Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Orange County Fire Rescue Kubis Crystal Fire Fighter Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Orange County Fire Rescue MURRAY MELODY Fire Fighter Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Quads on Fire Allegra Lisa   Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Quads on Fire Hutcheson Melissa   Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Racing to Raise Hall Kristin Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Racing to Raise Ringstad Halynn Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Real Food = Real Health Graham Kathryn Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Real Food = Real Health Shelton Robert Friends Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Sandi's Steppers Ordner Veronica   Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Sandi's Steppers Spare Rachel   Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Sandi's Steppers Ordner Emma   Youth Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Seminole Flight Climbers Maxwell Tiffany Law Enforcement Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Shelly's Climbers Ferrone Shelly Company Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Shelly's Climbers Kelley Gloria Company Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Shelly's Climbers Mays Linda Company Fun Run Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Shelly's Climbers Smith Alexis Company Youth Climber
9:20 AM 9:25 AM Shelly's Climbers Goodine Antonio Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM SuperXtreme fitness WEAVER Remi Friends Youth Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Tami Kosciusko Domagala Joseph Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Tami Kosciusko Kosciusko Tamara Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Bring It! Hayes Anthony Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Bring It! Schafer Dana Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Daddo Pedersen Chris Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Daddo Pedersen Crissy Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club Curtis Wanda Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club Hamilton Chris Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club Hernandez Rosa Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club Kirkland Carol Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club kirkland craig Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club Ruiz Diana Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM Team Flight Club Stanbridge Vanessa Friends Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM The Next Steppers Hall Lisa Company Fun Run Climber
9:25 AM 9:30 AM The Next Steppers RODRIGUEZ ROSA Company Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Breathless Marsh Brittany Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Breathless Shoe Donna Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Celebration RT's Davis Brannon Company Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Celia's Climbing Crew Caraway Catherine Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Celia's Climbing Crew Shah Minal Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Celia's Climbing Crew Zane Dan Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Celia's Climbing Crew Zane Celia Friends Youth Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Climbing Warriors Kenski-Pagan Ashley Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Climbing Warriors Stiff Scott Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Cloud Climbers Gustave Peggy Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Cloud Climbers Tewari Usha Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Cloud Climbers Wright-Colley Robin Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Gasping for Air Linhares Jennifer Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Gasping for Air Toney Douglas Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Gasping for Air Toney Elizabeth Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Get to steppin' Albus Elizabeth Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Get to steppin' Blake Sean Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Get to steppin' Hughes Alycia Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Melon Ballers Griffith Jennifer Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM NINJA STEPPERS Boshell Tara Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM NINJA STEPPERS Romeo Joe Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM NINJA STEPPERS Stevenor Amanda Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Up Up We Go VEGA LINDA Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Waiting to Exhale Howard Shirley Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Waiting to Exhale Mendez Gladys Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Waiting to Exhale Robbins Diana Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Waiting to Exhale Sheffield Betsy Friends Fun Run Climber
9:30 AM 9:40 AM Waiting to Exhale Sheffield Chris Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM Wise Saylor Saylor Thomas Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM Wise Saylor Wise Catherine Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM 1-800-Trail Pro Masters Morgan Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM 1-800-Trail Pro Rosenfelt Amy Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM 1-800-Trail Pro Murray Mike Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Beauregard Chasity   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Bejarano Jimmy   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Bertucci Stephanie   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Bonardy Shan   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Bramer Jim   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Castillo Maria   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Hamilton Brooke   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Karras Karlette   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   LeHeup Lindsey   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Lowden-Stokley Janice   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Lulow Jacqueline   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   McGee Jeremy   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Muddle Kelli   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Noran Julia   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   ODonnell Laura   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Orr Deana   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Smith Jeanne   Fun Run Climber
9:35:00 AM 9:45 AM   Sutch Reina   Fun Run Climber
9:35 AM 9:45 AM Breathe York Jeffrey Friends Fun Run Climber
9:35 AM 9:45 AM Sheaffer Sheaffer Andrew Family Fun Run Climber
9:35 AM 9:45 AM Sheaffer Theriot Michelle Family Fun Run Climber

 

 

PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
END OF PULLING IN CALL IN CODE! Bug Tracking 1
PromoCode:
Orlando, FL 2012 Fight for Air Climb